Got a Question? Drop Your Question Right >HERE< - Get an Immediate Response
Or Just Use This Searchbox

List of Courses Offered by Eko University of Medical and Health Sciences (EkoUNIMED)

EkoUNIMED Courses | Eko University of Medical and Health Sciences courses. See the list of degree courses offered by the Eko University of Medical and Health Sciences (EkoUNIMED).

Courses Offered by Eko University of Medical and Health Sciences

Eko University of Medical and Health Sciences (EkoUNIMED) is one of the private universities in Nigeria that offers diverse undergraduate programmes. The university is located in Ijanikin, Lagos State.

The Founder of the Eko University of Medical and Health Sciences, EkoUnimed is Chief Dr Hammed Ayodele Ibraheem. Chief Dr Hammed Ayodele Ibraheem is genealogically of the stock and root of the Ibraheem royal lineage of the Bashua Chieftaincy family of Lagos.

Eko University of Medical and Health Sciences (EkoUNIMED) has been officially accredited and/or recognized by the National Universities Commission (NUC), Nigeria.

Below is the list of high-quality courses on offer at the Eko University of Medical and Health Sciences (EkoUNIMED).

EkoUNIMED Courses and Requirements

Click on the link representing your course to access the UTME subjects required, Direct Entry requirements and O’level requirements.

  1. ANATOMY
  2. BIOCHEMISTRY
  3. MEDICINE AND SURGERY
  4. PHARMACOLOGY
  5. PHYSIOLOGY

How much is Eko College school fees?

Below is the breakdown of EkoUNIMED 2022/2023 Academic Session School Fees for both Fresh and Returning Student.

Fresh Students

ITEMMBBSOTHER HEALTH
SCIENCES
ONE TIME PAYMENT
100 LEVEL200 LEVELALL LEVELS
NGNNGNNGNNGN
TUITION1,700,000.002,000,000.00400,000.00
CAUTION FEE50,000.0050,000.0050,000.00
EXCURSION/FIELD TRIP10,000.0010,000.0010,000.00
DEVELOPMENT LEVY100,000.00100,000.0040,000.00
ICT FEE30,000.0030,000.0030,000.00
LIBRARY10,000.0010,000.0010,000.00
I.D CARD3,000.003,000.003,000.00
MEDICAL50,000.0050,000.0050,000.00
SPORTS15,000.0015,000.0015,000.00
O’LEVEL VERIFICATION7,500.00
INSTITUTIONAL REQUIREMENT40,000.0040,000.0040,000.00
DEPARTMENTAL ADMIN.5,000.005,000.005,000.00
REGISTRATION FOR COURSE10,000.0010,000.0010,000.00
LABORATORY CONSUMABLES10,000.0010,000.0010,000.00
STUDENT HANDBOOK2,000.00
MATRICULATION GOWN (Rentage)8,000.00
FURNISHED ACCOMMODATION150,000.00150,000.00150,000.00
SUB-TOTAL2,183,000.002,483,000.00823,000.0017,500.00
ONE TIME PAYMENT17,500.0017,500.0017,500.00
GRAND TOTAL (SUB-TOTAL + ONE TIME PAYMENT)2,200,500.002,500,500.00840,500.00

Returning Students

FEESMBBS
200 LEVEL300 LEVEL400 LEVEL500 LEVEL600LEVEL
NGNNGNNGNNGNNGN
TUITION2,000,000.002,000,000.002,500,000.002,500,000.002,500,000.00
CLINICAL200,000.001,000,000.001,000,000.00
CAUTION FEE50,000.0050,000.0050,000.0050,000.0050,000.00
EXCURSION/FIELD TRIP10,000.0010,000.0010,000.0010,000.0010,000.00
DEVELOPMENT LEVY100,000.00100,000.00100,000.00100,000.00100,000.00
ICT FEE30,000.0030,000.0030,000.0030,000.0030,000.00
LIBRARY10,000.0010,000.0010,000.0010,000.0010,000.00
I.D CARD3,000.003,000.003,000.003,000.003,000.00
MEDICAL50,000.0050,000.0050,000.0050,000.0050,000.00
SPORTS15,000.0015,000.0015,000.0015,000.0015,000.00
O’LEVEL VERIFICATION
INSTITUTIONAL REQUIREMENT40,000.0040,000.0040,000.0040,000.0040,000.00
DEPARTMENTAL ADMIN.5,000.005,000.005,000.005,000.005,000.00
REGISTRATION FOR COURSE10,000.0010,000.0010,000.0010,000.0010,000.00
LABORATORY CONSUMABLES10,000.0017,500.0017,500.0017,500.0017,500.00
STUDENT HANDBOOK
MATRICULATION GOWN (Rentage)
FURNISHED ACCOMMODATION150,000.00150,000.00150,000.00150,000.00150,000.00
TOTAL TO BE PAID2,483,000.002,490,500.003,190,500.003,990,500.003,990,500.00


Still Got a Question? Drop Your Question Right HERE 👇👇 and click on Search. Get an Immediate Response...




Get in touch with us

Join our 2022 JAMB Tutorial Classes on WhatsApp or Telegram

Like and Follow us on Facebook @SURE SUCCESS NG

Join our Aspirants Facebook Group @JAMB Tutorials & Updates

UNN Aspirants and Students, Join MY UNN DREAMS (MUD)


If this post was helpful to you, please help us to reach others by sharing with the buttons below!

About Henry Divine

HENRY DIVINE is a dynamic young man with a vision and passion to affect his generation, especially the youth. He is an author, a psychologist, a blogger and the Initiator/Coordinator of The Sure Success Project.

Check Also

Babcock University school fees

Babcock University School Fees 2022/2023

This post is about Babcock University School Fees 2022/2023. So you will see the Babcock …

Akwa Ibom State University (AKSU) Acceptance Fee Payment Procedure for 2022/2023 Academic Session

AKSU Acceptance Fee Payment Procedure for 2022/2023 session has been released by the school authorities. …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *