Got a Question? Drop Your Question Right >HERE< - Get an Immediate Response
Or Just Use This Searchbox

Official WAEC SSCE May/June Timetable, 2022

The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) new Timetable for 2022 May/June Senior School Certificate Examination (SSCE) has been made available. According to the Timetable, the examination for candidates in Nigeria will begin on Monday May 9th, 2022, and end Friday, June 24th, 2022. The complete details of the timetable are shown below.

West African Examination Council - WAEC

Candidates are also informed that all WAEC Past Questions, both objective and theory, together with their solutions and answers, are now available online. You no longer need to carry multiple past questions or books to excel in your coming exams.

WAEC SSCE May/June Candidates writing examination

 

WAEC hereby urges the candidates to abide by the rules and regulations guiding the conduct of the examination by shunning all acts of malpractice and obeying all Covid-19 protocols that have been put in place at the examination centres.

WAEC Exam Date for May/June:

According to the timetable, the West African Senior School Certificate Examination (WASSCE) for school candidates, 2022, will commence on Monday, May 9, 2022.

Recommended links:

WAEC Timetable

We are delighted to furnish you with the WAEC 2022 Timetable that will assist you with your study for the 2022 WASSCE for school candidates which will commence on May 9, 2022.

NOTE: The time in the timetable below is GMT. Whereas WAT (West Africa Time) is GMT +1 hour. Candidates from Nigeria and other West African countries are to add 1 hour to the time specified in the timetable.

IT IS ADVISABLE TO MAKE REFERENCES WITH THE PDF VERSION OF THE 2022 WAEC TIMETABLE.

DOWNLOAD PDF

Monday, 9th May, 2022

  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs
  • Home Management 3 (Practical) Planning Session 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

Monday, 16th May, 2022 To Friday, 3rd June , 2022 [The Council will arrange date and time for each paper.]

  • Arabic 3 (Oral)
  • French 3 (Oral)
  • Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
  • Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
  • Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
  • Home Management 3 (Practical)
  • Music 3B (Performance Test)

Monday, 16th May, 2022

  • English Language 3 (Oral)*** 08:30 hrs. – 09:15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • English Language 3 (Oral)*** 09: 20hrs. – 10:05 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** 10:30 hrs. – 12:00hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 3 (Practical)** 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.(2nd Set)
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)** 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs.-11:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)** 11:30 hrs. – 14:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical)** 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Furniture Making 3 (Practical)** 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)** 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs.-11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs. – 12:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 3 (Practical)** 13:00 hrs. – 17:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical)** 13:15hrs. – 17:45 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) 13:00 hrs. – 15:20 hrs.
  • Woodwork 1 (Objective) 15:20 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 17th May, 2022

  • Catering Craft Practice 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
  • Cosmetology 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
  • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:05 hrs.
  • GSM Phone Maintenance and Repair 1 (Objective)** 10:05 hrs.-10:50 hrs.
  • Mining 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:35 hrs.
  • Mining 1 (Objective)** 10:35 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • Salesmanship 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Salesmanship 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Leather Goods Manufacturing and Repairs 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Garment Making 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • Marketing 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Marketing 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Bookkeeping 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Bookkeeping 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Store Keeping 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Store Keeping 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. – 11:20 hrs.
  • Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*** 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Manage.ment-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) *** 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 1 (Objective)** 14:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
  • Upholstery 2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Upholstery 1 (Objective)** 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 1 (Objective)** 14:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 1 (Objective)** 14:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
  • Insurance 2 (Essay)** 13:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
  • Insurance 1 (Objective)** 15:30 hrs.-16:20 hrs.

Wednesday, 18th May, 2022

  • Electronics 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Elecma tronics 3 (Practical) 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Basic Electronics 3 (Practical) ** 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Home Management 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Home Management 1 (Objective) 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.

Thursday, 19th May, 2022

  • Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs
  • Data Processing 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Data Processing 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Auto Electrical Works 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)** 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
  • Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)** 09:30 hrs. – 10:15 hrs.
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Photography 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Photography 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanical Work 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanical Work 1 (Objective)** 10:45 hrs.-11:30 hrs.

  • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)** 10:45 hrs.-11:30 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Printing Craft Practice 3 (Practical)** 10:00 hrs.-11:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 3 (Practical)** 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Air-conditioning and Refrigeration 3 (Practical)** 11:00 hrs.-13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Carpentry and Joinery 3 (Practical)** 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Upholstery 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Upholstery 3 (Practical)** 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Machine Woodworking 3 (Practical)** 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs.-11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Auto Body Repairs and Spray Painting 3 (Practical)** 12:00hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** 13:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
  • Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** 15:30 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** 15:00 hrs. – 15:40 hrs.
  • Store Management 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Store Management 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Office Practice 2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs.
  • Office Practice 1 (Objective)** 15:10 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Friday, 20th May, 2022

  • Stenography 2(Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
  • Stenography 1 (Objective) * * 09:10 hrs. – 09:50hrs.
  • Cosmetology 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 09:50 hrs.
  • Cosmetology 1 (Objective)** 09:50 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
  • Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 1 (Objective)** 09:30 hrs.-10:15 hrs.
  • Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 09:20 hrs.
  • Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** 09:20 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Machine Woodworking 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
  • Machine Woodworking 1 (Objective)** 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
  • Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)** 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Photography 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) ** 08:30 hrs.-11:30 hrs.
  • Carpentry and Joinery 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Carpentry and Joinery 1 (Objective)** 10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)** 10:00 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • Tourism 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:20 hrs.
  • Tourism 1 (Objective)** 10:20 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.

  • Garment Making 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 09:10 hrs.
  • Garment Making 1 (Objective)** 09:10 hrs. – 09:55 hrs.
  • Painting and Decorating 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Painting and Decorating 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs.- 11:30 hrs.
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
  • Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective)** 10:10 hrs.-10:55 hrs.
  • Furniture Making 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Furniture Making 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • Automobile Parts Merchandising 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Automobile Parts Merchandising 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. -11:20 hrs.
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs.-11:40 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Metalwork 3 (Practical) 12:00 hrs. – 15:10 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Stenography 3 (Shorthand & Word Processing) ** 14:00 hrs. – 15:38 hrs.

Monday, 23rd May, 2022

  • Music 3 A (Aural)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 10:30 hrs. – 12:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Agricultura: Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)***** 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs. – 14:45 hrs.
  • Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 14:45 hrs. – 15:45 hrs.

Tuesday, 24th May, 2022

  • Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) ll:00hrs. – 12:00hrs.
  • French 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs. – 14:15 hrs.
  • French 1 (Objective) 14:15 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.

Wednesday, 25th May, 2022

  • Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:40 hrs.
  • Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) 10:40 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Civic Education 2 (Essay)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Civic Education 1 (Objective)** 10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
  • Computer Studies 2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.
  • Computer Studies 1 (Objective)** 14:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Business Management 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Business Management 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 26th May, 2022

  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Woodwork 3 (Practical) 12:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Commerce 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Commerce 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs.-15:50 hrs.

Friday, 27th May, 2022

  • Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) 08:30 hrs.-11:15 hrs.
  • Shorthand 13:30 hrs. -14:45 hrs.
  • Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs. – 15:15 hrs.
  • Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 15:15 hrs.-16:15 hrs.

Monday, 30th May, 2022

  • Health Education /Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 08:30 hrs. -10:15 hrs.
  • Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) 12:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs.
  • Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) ** 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Basic Electricity 1 (Objective) ** 12:00 hrs.-13:00 hrs.
  • Arabic 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Arabic 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs.-15:50 hrs.

Tuesday, 31st May, 2022

  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A)  08:30 hrs.-11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 11:45 hrs. – 14:30 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) 11:45 hrs.-14:15 hrs.
  • History 2 (Essay)  13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • History 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 1st June, 2022

  • Physics 3 (Practical). (Alternative B). 08:30 hrs. — 11:15 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Physics 3 (Practical). (Alternative B) 11:40 hrs. – 14:25 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • Phys:cs 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** 08:30 hrs. – 11:15 hrs.
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Computer Studies 3 (Practical)** 11:00 hrs. – 13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • Hausa 2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Hausa 1 (Objective)** 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Igbo 2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Igbo 1 (Objective)** 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Yoruba 2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Yoruba 1 (Objective)** 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Edo 2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Edo 1 (Objective)** 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Efik2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Efik 1 (Objective)** 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Ibibio 2 (Essay)** 13:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs.
  • Ibibio 1 (Objective)** 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 2nd June, 2022

  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 14:00 hrs.-15:30 hrs.

Friday, 3rd June, 2022

  • Geography 2. (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Geography 1. (Objective) 10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
  • Geography 3 (Practical and Physical Geography) 14.00hrs. – 15.50hrs.

Monday, 6th June, 2022

  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) 12:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** 08:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Basic Electricity 3 (Practical) ** 12:00 hrs. – 15:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Visual Art 3 A (Drawing) 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 7th June, 2022

  • Economics 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Economics 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. – 11:30 hrs.
  • Engineering Science 2 (Essay)***** 13:00 hrs. – 14:55 hrs.
  • Engineering Science 1 (Objective)***** 14:45 hrs. – 16:10 hrs.

Wednesday, 8th June, 2022

  • Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs.- 11:30 hrs.
  • Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. -11:20 hrs.
  • Chemistry 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Chemistry 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Thursday, 9th June, 2022

  • English Language 2(Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • English. Language 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
  • English Language 3 (Test of Orals) **/**** 13:00 hrs.-13:45 hrs

Friday, 10th June, 2022

  • Biology 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:10 hrs.
  • Biology 1 (Objective) 10:10 hrs.-11:00 hrs.
  • Metalwork 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs.-15:30 hrs.
  • Metalwork 1 (Objective) 15:30 hrs.-16:30 hrs

Monday, 13th June, 2022

  • Science (Core) 2 (Essay)*** 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Science (Core) 1 (Objective)*** 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Science (Core) 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)*** 12:00 hrs. – 14:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 14th June, 2022

  • Chemistry 3. (Practical) (Alternative A) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3. (Practical) (Alternative A) 11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Chemistry 3. (Alternative D) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Building Construction 2 (Essay) 11:00 hrs. – 12:00 hrs.
  • Building Construction 1 (Objective) 12:00 hrs. – 12:45 hrs.
  • Music 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs.-15:00 hrs.
  • Music 1 (Objective) 15:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.
  • Physical Education 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs.-15:20 hrs.
  • Physical Education 1 (Objective) 15:20 hrs.-16:10 hrs.

Wednesday, 15th June, 2022

  • Physics 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10.00 hrs.
  • Physics 1 (Objective) 10:00 hrs. -11:15 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs. – 14:30 hrs.
  • Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 14:30 hrs.-15:30 hrs.

Thursday, 16th June, 2022

  • Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 08:30 hrs. – 09:45 hrs.
  • Literature. In. English 1 (Objective) 09:45 hrs. – 10:45 hrs.
  • L:terature-In-English 3 (Drama & Poetry) 13:00 hrs.-15:30 hrs.

Friday, 17th June, 2022

  • Biology 3. (Practical) (Alternative A) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Biology 3. (Alternative B) (Alternative to Practical Work) ****/***** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • B:iology 3. (Practical) (Alternative A) 11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2ndSet)
  • Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) 14:00 hrs. – 15:30 hrs.
  • Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) 15:30 hrs. – 16:30 hrs.

Monday, 20th June, 2022

  • Health Education /Health Science 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:00 hrs.
  • Health Education/Health Science 1 (Objective) 10:00 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Visual Art 3B (Creative Design) 13:00 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Tuesday, 21st June, 2022

  • Physical Education 3(Theory of Practice)***** 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Visual Art 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Visual Art 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. -11:20 hrs..
  • Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 13:00 hrs.-15:10 hrs.
  • Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 15:10 hrs.-16:00 hrs.

Wednesday, 22nd June, 2022

  • Government 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Government 1 (Objective) 10:30 hrs. -11:30 hrs.
  • Electronics 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs.-09:30 hrs.
  • Electronics 1 (Objective) 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Basic Electronics 2 (Essay) ** 08:30 hrs. – 09:30 hrs.
  • Basic Electronics 1 (Objective) ** 09:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs.
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 08:30 hrs. – 10:30 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) 11:00 hrs. -13:00 hrs. (2nd Set)

Thursday, 23rd June, 2022

  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 08:30 hrs. – 11:00 hrs.
  • Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 14:30 hrs. – 16:00 hrs.

Friday, 24th June, 2022

  • Typewriting 08:30 hrs.-11:10 hrs. (1st Set)
  • Typewriting 11:30 hrs. -14:10 hrs. (2nd Set)

Note to Mobile users: Scroll to the side to view all the contents in the table below:

* Available to candidates in Ghana only.
** Available to candidates in Nigeria only.
*** Avialable to candidates in The Gambia and Sierra Leone only.
**** Available to candidates in Liberia only.
***** Available to candidates in Sierra Leone only.

Important Notes:

  1. The difference in Time on Question Paper and Timetable: Where the duration indicated on the question paper differs from that on the timetable, the one on the question paper should be followed.
  2. Question Papers to be Given Out in Advance of the Dates They Are to be Taken
    1. Visual Art 3
      • Paper 3A – Instructions will be given to schools two weeks before the paper is due to be taken.
      • Paper 3B – Question paper will be given to candidates two weeks before it is due to be taken.
      • and Paper 3C – Candidates will be required to execute their projects within six months of the examination year. The period of submission of art pieces will be communicated to schools by the Council.
    2. Block Laying, Bricklaying and Concrete Works 3 (Practical): Question paper will be given to candidates three days before the paper is due to be taken.
    3. Project Work Papers: The question papers for project work for Basketry, Graphic Design, Leatherwork, Ceramics, Sculpture, Picture Making, Textiles, Jewellery, Painting & Decorating, Dyeing & Bleaching and Leather Goods Manufacturing & Repair will be forwarded to candidates two weeks in advance of the examination. The exact date for the delivery of question papers to candidates will be communicated to them through their schools.
  3. Extra Time for Candidates with Special Needs: Candidates with Special Needs should be allowed one and half times the time allotted to other candidates.

 


Get in touch with us

Join our 2022 JAMB Tutorial Classes on WhatsApp or Telegram

Like and Follow us on Facebook @SURE SUCCESS NG

Join our Aspirants Facebook Group @JAMB Tutorials & Updates

UNN Aspirants and Students, Join MY UNN DREAMS (MUD)


If this post was helpful to you, please help us to reach others by sharing with the buttons below!

About Henry Divine

HENRY DIVINE is a dynamic young man with a vision and passion to affect his generation, especially the youth. He is an author, a psychologist, a blogger and the Initiator/Coordinator of The Sure Success Project.

Check Also

New Official GCE Timetable 2021 – 2022/2023

New Official GCE Timetable 2021 – 2022/2023. On this post, I’m going to show you …

West African Examination Council (WAEC)

WAEC Recommended Textbooks For All Subjects – 2022

On this post, we are going to be dealing with something very important. We shall …

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.